Ask an expert: get a personalized answer within 24 hrs!X Close

Sea Anemone Bible

Sea Anemone Bible

10 - 50 downloads

Add this app to your lists
◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆

Currently on Sale! 50% Off, Don't miss it!

◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆

Sea Anemone Bible is an application containing detailed information of over 180 types of Sea Anemone. These Sea Anemone are categorized into 38 unique family for easier reference. It is probably the most complete and comprehensive Sea Anemone encyclopedia available in the App Market. This App is an excellent app for aquarium hobbyist or for those who love scuba diving. For each type of sea anemone, the following information is included for easier reference where applicable:

- Common Name
- A photo of the anemone
- Genus
- Species
- Detailed Information

The application is optimized for all Android devices running on OS 1.5 or above.

◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆

WHAT YOU WILL EXPECT

This application has the following features:

- 2-Level Category Views with THUMBNAIL preview of each item
- All Category View to preview all items in alphabetical order
- Single Category View to list items of the same category
- Ability to BOOKMARK selected items for easier reference
- A sea anemone name SEARCH engine
- OFFLINE browsing

◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆

This application is proudly presented by ColaKey LLC.

Tags: anemona biblie, lanemone de mer encyclopedie.

Recently changed in this version

- Major Update
- Complete new user interface
- New 2-level category view
- Thumbnail preview
- Enhanced search function


Comments and ratings for Sea Anemone Bible

  • There aren't any comments yet, be the first to comment!