The Holy Bible

The Holy Bible

FREE

(4 stars)

(2)


Download for Android

100 - 500 downloads

Add this app to your lists
The Holy Bible Apps provides you the King James Bible reference on line.

Contains All 66 Books from the King James Bible, combining Old Testament and New Testament.

Old Testament

Book Chapters VersesWords
1Genesis501,53338,262
2Exodus401,21332,685
3Leviticus2785924,541
4Numbers361,28832,896
5Deuteronomy3495928,352
6Joshua2465818,854
7Judges2161818,966
8Ruth4852,574
91 Samuel3181025,048
102 Samuel2469520,600
111 Kings2281624,513
122 Kings2571923,517
131 Chronicles2994220,365
142 Chronicles3682226,069
15Ezra102807,440
16Nehemiah1340610,480
17Esther101675,633
18Job421,07018,098
19Psalms1502,461 *42,704
20Proverbs3191515,038
21Ecclesiastes122225,579
22Song of Solomon 81172,658
23Isaiah661,29237,036
24Jeremiah521,36442,654
25Lamentations51543,411
26Ezekiel481,27339,401
27Daniel1235711,602
28Hosea141975,174
29Joel3732,033
30Amos91464,216
31Obadiah121 669
32Jonah4481,320
33Micah71053,152
34Nahum3471,284
35Habakkuk3561,475
36Zephaniah3531,616
37Haggai2381,130
38Zechariah142116,443
39Malachi455 1,781

New Testament

BookChaptersVersesWords
40Matthew281,07123,343
41Mark1667814,949
42Luke241,15125,640
43John2187918,658
44Acts281,00724,229
45Romans16433*9,422
461 Corinthians16437*9,462
472 Corinthians13257*6,046
48Galatians6149*3,084
49Ephesians6155*3,022
50Philippians4104*2,183
51Colossians495*1,979
521 Thessalonians 589*1,837
532 Thessalonians 347*1,022
541 Timothy6113*2,244
552 Timothy483*1,666
56Titus346 *896
57Philemon125 *430
58Hebrews13303*6,897
59James5108 2,304
601 Peter5105 2,476
612 Peter361 1,553
621 John51052,517
632 John113 298
643 John114 294
65Jude125 608
66Revelation22404 11,952
66Bible Totals1,18931,102788,280

Features:
You can read the Bible page by page (chapter, verses).
You can do the Bible content search.
You can do Passage lookup
You can do keyword search

Download The Holy Bible Apps now and get King James Bible at your fingertips

Comments and ratings for The Holy Bible
  • (56 stars)

    by emanuel jackson on 28/03/2014

    Loving the world..