IU Lee Ji-Eun Fans

IU Lee Ji-Eun Fans

FREE

(4 stars)

(7)


Download for Android

100 - 500 downloads

Add this app to your lists
Profile

Name: IU
Hangul: 아이유
Birth Name: Lee Ji-Eun (이지은)
Born: May 16, 1993
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 160cm.
Blood Type: A

Biography

IU, was born as Lee Ji-Eun on May 16, 1993. she is managed by LOEN Entertainment. IU works as a singer and actress in South Korea. Her stage name "IU" is derived from "I and You" - to become one, you and me, with music.
IU released her first mini-album "Lost and Found" on September 24, 2008. Her debut was made on Mnet's "M Countdown" on September 18 with the song "Miya". She gave her TV performance on MBC's "Music Core" on September 20, 2008. On April 23, 2009, IU released her first album "Growing Up". On November 12, 2009 IU released her second mini-album "IU...IM" with the track "Marshmallow" becoming popular. IU released her third digital single "Jansori" (lit. translate "nag") on June 3, 2010. She received favorite or top award on SBS music show "Ingi Gayo" and KBS show "Music Bank". On December 9, 2010, IU released her third mini-album "Real." The track "Jongeun Nal" ("Good Day") topped the Korean music charts and was played extensively throughout South Korea. The song ranked top on SBS music show "Ingi Gayo," KBS music show "Music Bank," Mnet music show "M Countdown," and Korean music chart. IU's single "REAL+" was released on February 9, 2011. Track "Naman Molratdeon Iyagi" ("The Story I Didn't Know") topped the daily charts in one day.

Comments and ratings for IU Lee Ji-Eun Fans

  • There aren't any comments yet, be the first to comment!