Ask your app and mobile related questionStart a discussion in the Appszoom Forum and get the answers you needX Close

Lady Gaga Wallpapers HD

Lady Gaga Wallpapers HD

FREE

(5 stars)

(21)


Download for Android

1,000 - 5,000 downloads

Add this app to your lists
View bigger - Lady Gaga Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Lady Gaga Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Lady Gaga Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Lady Gaga Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
Date of Birth
28 March 1986, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name
Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Nickname
GaGa
Mother Monster

Height
5' 1" (1.55 m)

Trade Mark
Her hair bow

Platnium blond hair

Her futuristic outfits

She carries a glow-in-the-dark disco stick during performances

Rhythmic hooks and choruses

Refers to all her fans as "Monsters"

Often portrays herself as a rebel in her videos

In her videos, she often ends up killing someone - usually her boyfriend

Various colored wigs

Her tattoos

Revealing outfits

Wild, charismatic dancing

Elaborate sunglasses and high heels

Trivia
Has 13 tattoos: a peace sign on her left wrist, "Little Monsters" on her left inner bicep, a Rainer Rilke quote on her left inner bicep, the death date of her aunt Joanne on her left inner bicep, "Tokyo Love" on her left shoulder blade, a heart with "Dad" on her left shoulder blade, daises on her left shoulder blade, a treble clef on her center lower back, flowers up her left side, a unicorn with "Born This Way" on her left thigh, the word "ARTPOP" on her left forearm, an anchor on the left side of her ribcage and an angel on the back of her head.

Is of Italian descent.

Used to be a go-go dancer.

The album's lead single, "Just Dance," was released on April 8, 2008, and had reached number one in five countries.

Went to the same school with Paris Hilton.

She has been influenced by Madonna, David Bowie, Judy Garland, Grace Jones, Cyndi Lauper, Freddie Mercury, Björk, Liza Minnelli, Yoko Ono, Britney Spears and Michael Jackson.

At seventeen, she was one of twenty people in the world to have gained early admission to the New York University's Tisch School of the Arts.

Her stage name, Lady GaGa, is a reference to the song "Radio Ga-Ga" by Queen.

Interscope music executive Vincent Herbert hired her in January 2008 as a music writer.

She states that she is "very into fashion" and that it is "everything".

Her song "Boys, Boys, Boys" was inspired by Mötley Crüe's hit "Girls, Girls, Girls".

She learned how to play the piano at the age of four, wrote her first piano ballad at 13, and began performing at open mic nights by the age of 14.

Her parents are Joseph, an Internet entrepreneur, and Cynthia, a telecommunications assistant.

She makes mention of the band, The Killers, in her song "Boys, Boys, Boys".

On February 20, 2009, she donated tickets and a meet and greet, for any show on her Fame Ball tour, in the US or Canada, to raise money for Odyssey Charter School and elementary schools in Los Angeles affected by budget cuts.

Has a younger sister, Natalie Germanotta.

Is a natural brunette.

Attended Sacred Heart School, a private Catholic school in New York City. Her classmates included Paris Hilton and Nicky Hilton. Other former students include Joanna Philbin and J.J. Philbin.

Bleached her hair blonde in light of the fact that she was being mistaken for Amy Winehouse by interviewers while trying to make it big.

Has a contralto vocal range.

Her song "Telephone" was originally written for Britney Spears's sixth album Circus. However, after it failed to make the album's final track listing, Gaga recorded the song as a collaboration with 'Beyonce Knowles' for her second album, The Fame Monster.

Is a big fan of Britney Spears.

Made the cover of Time magazine's double issue - The 100 Most Influential People in the World - alongside Bill Clinton and Didier Drogba. In the magazine's "Artists" category (which she headed), the singer's tribute was written by Cyndi Lauper. [May 10, 2010]

Is good friends with Deepak Chopra and has stated he is one of the most influential people in her life because of the spiritual guidance he gives her.

In high school, one of her nicknames was "The Germ".

A staunch supporter of LGBT Rights.

Tags: lady gaga wallpapers hd, lady gaga wallpaper hd, fondos hd de lady gaga.

Comments and ratings for Lady Gaga Wallpapers HD

  • There aren't any comments yet, be the first to comment!