Photo Slides (Photo Frame)

Photo Slides (Photo Frame)

500,000 - 1,000,000 downloads

Add this app to your lists
Get the best from your Android device even when it is idle: turn it into powerful photo frame with Photo Slides!

PRO Version is here: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.igcmobile.android.photoframepro

NEW: Improved version with a lot of features requested by our users and even more.

Photo Slides uses all the most important capabilities of Android OS device to turn your Tablet or Smartphone into a high quality photo frame.

No doubt that powerful performance and visual effects, screen quality and touch screen controls of the all-purpose Android device are definitely better than similar features of the specialized cheap analogs at the stores.

Photo Slides extends active life of any Android device allowing them to serve as a great photo frame and remind the perfect moments of your life.

Features:
* Optimized for the large number of images. Just copy your entire collection to the card!
* Easy to choose folders and individual image files
* DLNA supported (beta)
* [PRO] Thumbnails view (if thumbnails were generated by system before)
* [PRO] Optional DCIM folder synchronization on every start
* Supports G-sensor to track device orientation
* Optionally groups images to match device orientaion
* Slide show mode or manual navigation
* Various resize/fit modes to avoid borders or crop
* [PRO] Panoramic view mode by automatically images scrolling
* [PRO] Easy to skip or delete unwanted images during preview
* Useful brightness control
* Several sorting modes and shuffle mode
* 8 slide effects
* Option to save battery when no external power
* Supports built-in storages as well as external cards
* Optional on-screen clock
* [PRO] Scheduled automatic start and exit

items marked [PRO] available in paid version only.

Your suggestions and reports are very appreciated. Drop us e-mail if you have any problems or suggestion, unfortunately we are unable to post a reply to Markets comments.

Also known as: Photo Frame, Digital Photo Frame, Android Digital Photo Frame, Digital Frame, Photo Slides, Photo Playback, Photo Slide Show, Slideshow, Photo Album, Photos Viewer

Tags: photo slides (photo frame) apk, photo slide apk, photoslide apk, digital photo frame slideshow apk, photo slides apk, free foto slide apk, photo slide show apk, photo slides, photo slideshow apk, solitär softick ltd apk.

Recently changed in this version

2.55
- True fullscreen mode (hidden bar) for Android 4.4
- Better rotation support
- Bugfixes based on users feedback

2.54
- Improved DLNA browser
- Fixed insecure device unlock on wake-up or schedule
- Autosync procedure fixed
- Added option to pin status panel

2.53
- autoexit from the manual mode
- new navigation button to restart from the beginning

Paid version:
- Fixed scheduler problems
- Added new DCIM folder settings
- Share image by tap on the status panel


Comments and ratings for Photo Slides (Photo Frame)
  • (62 stars)

    by Jaiprakash Saini on 08/04/2014

    8955861471

  • (62 stars)

    by Harsh Garg on 01/04/2014

    good

  • (62 stars)

    by kaluram luhar on 29/03/2014

    Be

  • (62 stars)

    by M Hussain on 21/03/2014

  • (62 stars)

    by Scratch Vjs on 16/03/2014

    Tia bidii

  • (62 stars)

    by carla xyniicarl on 10/03/2014

    U surely love this app

  • (62 stars)

    by Safed Rose on 09/03/2014

    Awesome app, I wanted the time in the slide show + slide effects, and this app has it thanks for developing.