ShipVault

ShipVault

1,000 - 5,000 downloads

Add this app to your lists
ShipVault is a comprehensive maritime ship database with over 150,000 units of active and historic ships in the world. ShipVault for Android is a free search application with full access to our ship database. Search ships by IMO number, name or ex-name.

Available ship information:
* Type
* Status
* IMO
* Year built
* Flag
* Owner
* Classification
* TDW
* GT
* Price
* Est. value (active/on-order ships only)
* Ex-names
* Events
* Photo with link to source (via bing.com)

ShipVault does not provide AIS data.

Recently changed in this version

Now with Android 2.3.3 support.


Screenshots ShipVault
View bigger - ShipVault for Android screenshot
View bigger - ShipVault for Android screenshot
Comments and ratings for ShipVault
  • (58 stars)

    by Munjur Alahe on 23/04/2014

    Superb Application