Rachel Mcadams Wallpapers HD

Rachel Mcadams Wallpapers HD

FREE

(4 stars)

(4)


Download for Android

100 - 500 downloads

Add this app to your lists
View bigger - Rachel Mcadams Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Rachel Mcadams Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Rachel Mcadams Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Rachel Mcadams Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
Date of Birth
17 November 1978, London, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name
Rachel Anne McAdams

Nickname
Rach

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Born on November 17, 1978, in London, Ontario, Canada, Rachel McAdams became involved with acting as a teenager and by the age of 13 was performing in Shakespearean productions in summer theater camp; she went on to graduate with honors with a BFA degree in Theater from York University. After her debut in an episode of Disney's "The Famous Jett Jackson" (1998), she co-starred in the Canadian TV series "Slings and Arrows" (2003), a comedy-drama about the trials and travails of a Shakespearean theater group, and won a Gemini award for her performance in 2003.

Her breakout role as Regina George in the hit comedy Mean Girls (2004) instantly catapulted her onto the short list of Hollywood's hottest young actresses. She followed that film with a star turn opposite Ryan Gosling in the adaptation of the Nicholas Sparks bestseller The Notebook (2004), which was a surprise box office success and became the predominant romantic drama for a new, young generation of moviegoers. After filming, McAdams and Gosling became romantically involved and dated through mid-2007. McAdams next showcased her versatility onscreen with the manic comedy Wedding Crashers (2005), the thriller Red Eye (2005), and the holiday drama The Family Stone (2005).

McAdams then explored the independent film world with Married Life (2007), which premiered at the Toronto Film Festival and also starred Pierce Brosnan, Chris Cooper and Patricia Clarkson. Starring roles in the military drama The Lucky Ones (2008), the newspaper thriller State of Play (2009), and the romance _The Time-Traveler's Wife (2009)_ followed before she starred opposite Robert Downey Jr. and Jude Law in Guy Ritchie's international blockbuster Sherlock Holmes (2009). McAdams played the plucky producer of a failing morning TV show in Morning Glory (2010), the materialistic fiancée of Owen Wilson in Woody Allen's Midnight in Paris (2011), and returned to romantic drama territory with the hit film The Vow (2012) opposite Channing Tatum. The actress also stars with Ben Affleck in Terrence Malick's To the Wonder (2012) and alongside Noopi Rapace in 'Brian DePalma''s thriller Passion (2012).

In 2005, McAdams received ShoWest's "Supporting Actress of the Year" Award as well as the "Breakthrough Actress of the Year" at the Hollywood Film Awards. In 2009, she was awarded with ShoWest's "Female Star of the Year." As of 2011, she was romantically linked with her Midnight in Paris co-star Michael Sheen.

Tags: rachel anne mcadams nude, rachel mcadams wallpapers, rachel mcadams nude, rachel mcadams wallpaper hd, rachel anne mcadams, rachel mcadams as regina george in mean girls (2004), rachel mcadams layout, wallpaper rachel mcadams, london ontario 1978, rachel mcadams wallpapers hd.

Comments and ratings for Rachel Mcadams Wallpapers HD

  • There aren't any comments yet, be the first to comment!