Adele Wallpapers HD

Adele Wallpapers HD

FREE

(5 stars)

(10)


Download for Android

500 - 1,000 downloads

Add this app to your lists
View bigger - Adele Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Adele Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Adele Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Adele Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
Date of Birth
5 May 1988, Tottenham, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Trade Mark
Soulful voice

Trivia
First winner of the Brit Awards Critics' Choice (2008).

Resides with her mother in South London.

Is influenced by the music of Etta James and Ella Fitzgerald.

Graduated from BRIT School (2006).

English soul and jazz singer.

Underwent throat surgery for a hemorrhaged vocal cord on November 7, 2011.

Named as the "Artist of the Year" for 2011 by Billboard.

Made Billboard history by becoming the first female singer to top the artist, album and singles list in the same year (2011).

In the 2011 Billboard poll, Adele was voted for the Favourite Hot 100 No. 1 song (Rolling in the Deep) and Favourite Billboard 200 No. 1 for her album "21".

Is good friends with "EastEnders" (1985) actor Sid Owen.

Voted #92 on Ask men's Top 99 'most desirable' woman of 2012 list.

Won 6 awards at the 2012 Grammy Awards, including: Record of the Year for her album "21", Album of the Year for "21", Song of the Year for "Rolling in the Deep", Best Solo Performance for "Someone Like You", Best Pop Vocal Album for "21", and Best Short Form Music Video for "Rolling in the Deep".

Has a miniature dachshund.

Expecting her 1st child with boyfriend Simon Konecki. [June 29, 2012]

Suffers from a fear of flying and sailing.

Ranked #20 of the "60 Richest Young People" in the UK's The Sunday Times Rich List (2012) with earnings of £20m/$30.

Tags: adele wallpaper hd, adele wallpapers hd, hd photo adele, adele laurie blue adkins sfondi, hd wallpaper adele, adele wallpaper, adele hd wallpaper, wallpaper hd adele, free adele wallpaper, adele laurie blue adkins.

Comments and ratings for Adele Wallpapers HD

  • There aren't any comments yet, be the first to comment!