Get high-quality pictures of Cute Baby Elephants! Wallpapers of Cute Baby Elephants just make us happy and that's why we decided to share this joy with you.
This app will supply you with a new super cute picture or wallpaper of Cute Baby Elephants every day! We hope that these adorable Cute Baby Elephants will make you as happy as they make us, just look at them or make them the wallpaper on your phone.
Our cuteness scouts are constantly searching for even cuter wallpapers so you'll never run out of happiness to look at!
* High-quality Cute Baby Elephants wallpapers
* Optimized for high res phones
* Unique images of Cute Baby Elephants that you won't find anywhere else
* Hand-picked and cropped to precise dimensions
* Works offline
* Get pictures instantly and a new one every day!
* Offline optimized for speed
Cute Baby Elephants are large mammals of the family Elephantidae and the order Proboscidea. Traditionally, two species are recognised, the African elephant (Loxodonta africana) and the Asian elephant (Elephas maximus), although some evidence suggests that African bush elephants and African forest elephants are separate species (L. africana and L. cyclotis respectively). Elephants are scattered throughout sub-Saharan Africa, and South and Southeast Asia. Cute Baby Elephants are the only surviving proboscideans; extinct species include mammoths and mastodons. The largest living terrestrial animals, male African elephants can reach a height of 4 m (13 ft) and weigh 7,000 kg (15,000 lb). These animals have several distinctive features, including a long proboscis or trunk used for many purposes, particularly for grasping objects. Their incisors grow into tusks, which serve as tools for moving objects and digging and as weapons for fighting. The elephant's large ear flaps help to control the temperature of its body. African elephants have larger ears and concave backs while Asian elephants have smaller ears and convex or level backs.
Cute Baby Elephants are herbivorous and can be found in different habitats including savannahs, forests, deserts and marshes. They prefer to stay near water. They are considered to be keystone species due to their impact on their environments. Other animals tend to keep their distance, and predators such as lions, tigers, hyenas and wild dogs usually target only the young elephants (or "calves"). Females ("cows") tend to live in family groups, which can consist of one female with her calves or several related females with offspring. The groups are led by an individual known as the matriarch, often the oldest cow. Elephants have a fission-fusion society in which multiple family groups come together to socialise. Males ("bulls") leave their family groups when they reach puberty, and may live alone or with other males. Adult bulls mostly interact with family groups when looking for a mate and enter a state of increased testosterone and aggression known as musth, which helps them gain dominance and reproductive success. Calves are the centre of attention in their family groups and rely on their mothers for as long as three years. Elephants can live up to 70 years in the wild. They communicate by touch, sight, smell and sound; elephants use infrasound, and seismic communication over long distances. Elephant intelligence has been compared with that of primates and cetaceans. They appear to have self-awareness and show empathy for dying or dead individuals of their kind.
In order to give you a free app and keep developing more free apps in the future, we may integrate search monetization into this application. This may add search points to your device - which are easy and quick to remove or replace. Thank you!
Tags: cute elephant background