Kim Kardarshain wallpapers hd

Kim Kardarshain wallpapers hd

FREE

(5 stars)

(8)


Download for Android

500 - 1,000 downloads

Add this app to your lists
View bigger - Kim Kardarshain wallpapers hd for Android screenshot
View bigger - Kim Kardarshain wallpapers hd for Android screenshot
View bigger - Kim Kardarshain wallpapers hd for Android screenshot
View bigger - Kim Kardarshain wallpapers hd for Android screenshot
Date of Birth
21 October 1980, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Kimberly Noel Kardashian

Nickname
Kimmie

Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)

Mini Biography

TV star, entrepreneur, fashion designer, and author (New York Times best-seller - Kardashian Konfidential), Kim Kardashian first burst onto the scene in 2007 after the premiere of her hit E! Entertainment reality series "Keeping up with the Kardashians." The show follows the exploits of the Kardashian/Jenner family, which includes father Bruce Jenner, mom Kris Jenner, Kim, Kourtney Kardashian, Khloe Kardashian Odom, Robert Kardashian, and younger sisters Kendall and Kylie Jenner. Recently wrapping its sixth season, the show is the highest rated program on the E! Network. She also stars alongside her sister Kourtney in "Kourtney and Kim Take New York" which premiered its second season in November of this year. Most recently, Kardashian shared her wedding with the world in a two part special, "Kim's Fairytale Wedding: A Kardashian Event." The special ranks as E!'s most-watched event ever bringing in 10.5 million viewers. In addition to starring in her own reality shows for E!, she has appeared as an actress in a number of other projects, including the feature Disaster Movie (Lionsgate), CW's hit show "90210," and TV's "How I Met Your Mother," and "Brothers," among others. In 2010, she produced "The Spin Crowd," her first TV show for E!, which premiered to 2.46 million households. Additionally, in September 2008, Kardashian competed on the ABC hit series "Dancing with the Stars" where she was paired with defending Champion Mark Ballas.

In recent years, Kardashian has become a highly sought after name and face for a number of high profile brands. She is the face of Sketchers Shape-ups, the sneaker designed to get you fit while you walk, work, shop, and more. She was featured in a Sketchers commercial during Super Bowl XLV. Also, she (along with her sisters), has her own line of Nicole by OPI nail polish, Kardashian Kolors, which will be available holiday 2011. She has created a line of contemporary jewelry line, Belle Noel, with famed jewelry designer Pascal Mouawad. Kardashian also serves as the official spokesperson for Midori Melon Liqueur and its new "Stand Out" marketing campaign.

Tags: kimberly noel, wallpaper hd 90210, kimberly noel kardashian.

Comments and ratings for Kim Kardarshain wallpapers hd

  • There aren't any comments yet, be the first to comment!