Do you have app related questions?Ask the Appszoom team and get a personalized answer within 24hrs!X Close

Sonam Kapoor Wallpapers HD

Sonam Kapoor Wallpapers HD

FREE

(5 stars)

(21)


Download for Android

1,000 - 5,000 downloads

Add this app to your lists
View bigger - Sonam Kapoor Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Sonam Kapoor Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Sonam Kapoor Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Sonam Kapoor Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
Date of Birth
9 June 1985, Chembur, Maharashtra, India

Birth Name
Sonam Anil Kapoor

Height
5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Mini Biography
Sonam Kapoor comes from an established film family. She is the daughter of actor and producer Anil Kapoor, and the grandchild of filmmaker Surinder Kapoor. Sonam is Bollywood royalty with immense support in the Indian film fraternity.

Unlike most star children, Sonam started life with a structured education, and a grounding in the process of filmmaking. She graduated from college in Political Science and Economics. She is interested in writing and direction, and has assisted the celebrated director, Sanjay Leela Bhansali in the production of his films including the path-breaking 'Black'.

The veteran director then asked her to star in his next project, the critically acclaimed "Saawariya". Sonam made a confident debut and elicited notable reviews for it. She was nominated for a number of film awards as a debutante and an actress. She won the "Stardust Superstar of Tomorrow" award.

Her second movie, "Delhi 6" got her glowing reviews and established her as an actress of calibre. 2010 has been the turning point for Sonam, with two back-to-back hits - "I Hate Luv Storys" and "Aisha". These hits propelled her into the league of superstars.

Sonam was named the "Best Dressed Celebrity" of 2009 by People's Magazine. Sonam is associated with prestigious brands like L'Oreal Paris, Electrolux, Spice Mobile, Mont Blanc and Anant Diamond Jewellery (a sub brand of Gem and Jewellery Export Promotion Council).

Tags: sonam kapoor themes, sonam kapoor theme.

Comments and ratings for Sonam Kapoor Wallpapers HD

  • There aren't any comments yet, be the first to comment!