Tailor Swift Wallpapers HD

Tailor Swift Wallpapers HD

FREE

(5 stars)

(37)


Download for Android

1,000 - 5,000 downloads

Add this app to your lists
View bigger - Tailor Swift Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Tailor Swift Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Tailor Swift Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
View bigger - Tailor Swift Wallpapers HD for Android screenshot
Birth Name
Taylor Alison Swift

Nickname
Swifty
T-Swizzle
Tay

Height
5' 11" (1.80 m)

Mini Biography
Taylor Swift is a multi-Grammy award-winning American singer/songwriter who, in 2010 and at the age of 20, became the youngest artist in history to win the Grammy Award for Album of the Year. In 2011, Swift was named Billboard's Woman of the Year. Additionally Swift has been named the American Music Awards Artist of the Year, as well as the Entertainer of the Year for both the Country Music Association and the Academy of Country Music, among many other accolades. As of this writing, she is also the top-selling digital artist in music history.

Swift is only beginning to emerge as an acting talent, having voiced the role of Audrey in the animated feature The Lorax (2012). She also made appearances in the theatrical release Valentine's Day (2010/I) and in an episode of "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000) She contributed two original songs to The Hunger Games (2012) soundtrack: "Safe & Sound featuring The Civil Wars" and "Eyes Open".

Born 13 December 1989 in Reading, Pennsylvania, Swift spent most of her childhood on an 11 acre Christmas tree farm. Her family moved to Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, when she was age 9.

At age 12, Swift was shown by a computer repairman how to play three chords on a guitar, inspiring her to write her first song, "Lucky You". Swift's family moved to Nashville when she was age 14 as part of her father's job transfer. Once she was in Nashville, Swift secured an artist development deal with RCA Records. Swift left RCA Records when she was age 15 because she was ready to release an album using her own material, while RCA wanted her to record the work of other songwriters and wait until she turned 18 to release an album. At an industry showcase at Nashville's The Bluebird Café in 2005, Swift caught the attention of Scott Borchetta, a Dreamworks Records executive, who was in the process of forming independent label Big Machine Records. Swift was one of Big Machine's first signings.

In addition to winning the Grammy Award for Album of the Year in 2010, Swift also took home the awards for Country Album of the Year, Best Country Song and Best Country Female Vocal Performance. Her six-time-platinum "Fearless" album is the most awarded album in country music history. Swift released her first-ever concert CD and DVD set, Taylor Swift: Speak Now World Tour Live (2011) on November 21, 2011. Her fourth studio album is scheduled to be released in October 2012.

Tags: tilor sowfit, tailor swit, tailorswit piture upoald on twiter, hd wallpaper of tailor at work, taylor swift hd, tailler swif, taylor swift world tour live wallpaper hd.

Comments and ratings for Tailor Swift Wallpapers HD

  • There aren't any comments yet, be the first to comment!