FREE DOWNLOAD

World Geography - Quiz Game

    World Geography - Quiz Game icon

    World Geography - Quiz Game

    by: 140.6K 9.4

    9.4 Users
    rating
    FREE DOWNLOAD

    Screenshots

    Description

    World Geography is a quiz game that will help you learn everything about countries - maps, flags, capitals, population, religion, language, currency and much more. This quiz game will help you learn everything about geography in easy and enjoyable way.

    Features of World Geography - Quiz Game:
    6000 questions x 4 difficulties
    Over 2000 different images
    400 different countries, regions and islands
    Train your weaknesses after every game
    Worldwide rankings, Encyclopedia

    26 different quiz options:
    Find on Map
    Capital City
    Flag
    Population
    Border Outline
    Religion
    Emblem
    Language
    Currency
    Highest Point Name
    Highest Point
    Area Size
    Capital on Map
    Capital Population
    Head of State
    Local Name
    GDP Nominal
    GDP PPP per Capita
    Median Age
    Life Expectancy
    Religion in %
    Population Density
    Arable Land
    School Expectancy
    Fertility
    Country Motto

    World Geography - Quiz Game is available in languages:
    English
    French
    Spanish
    Portuguese
    German
    Russian
    Italian
    Czech

    Users review

    from 140.633 reviews

    "Awesome"

    9.4