FREE DOWNLOAD

Jennifer Lawrence Wallpapers

    • SEARCH TYPE
    Jennifer Lawrence Wallpapers icon

    Jennifer Lawrence Wallpapers

    by: Aquila Inc 23 9

    9 Users
    rating
    FREE DOWNLOAD


    Screenshots

    Description

    Date of Birth
    15 August 1990, Louisville, Kentucky, USA

    Birth Name
    Jennifer Shrader Lawrence

    Nickname
    Jen
    JLaw

    Height
    5' 9" (1.75 m)

    Mini Biography
    Actress Jennifer Lawrence, best-known for playing Katniss Everdeen in The Hunger Games (2012), was born in Louisville, Kentucky on August 15, 1990. Her career began when she spent a Summer in Manhattan at the age of 14. During that time, she scored some small commercial and film roles, and shortly thereafter her family moved to Los Angeles so she could further pursue her dream. She was cast in the TBS sitcom "The Bill Engvall Show" (2007), and in smaller movies like The Poker House (2008) and The Burning Plain (2008).

    Her big break came when she played Ree in Winter's Bone (2010), which landed her an Academy Award and Golden Globe nomination. Shortly thereafter, she secured the role of Mystique in franchise reboot X-Men: First Class (2011), which went on to be a hit in Summer 2011. Around this time, Lawrence scored the role of a lifetime when she was cast as Katniss Everdeen in the big-screen adaptation of literary sensation The Hunger Games (2012). That went on to become one of the highest-grossing movies ever with over $407 million at the domestic box office, and instantly propelled Lawrence to the A-list among young actors/actresses. Three Hunger Games sequels are currently scheduled for release in November 2013, 2014, and 2015, with Lawrence reprising her role at least for the first one (The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)).

    Lawrence can also be seen in The Beaver (2011), Like Crazy (2011), House at the End of the Street (2012) and Silver Linings Playbook (2012).

    Tags: jennifer lawrence hd wallpapers , lawrence louisville ky , jennifer shrader , jennifer shrader lawrence wallpapers , jennifer shrader lawrence , jennifer lawrence wallpaper , jennifer lawrence the poker house , jennifer lawrence sexy wallpaper , fondos de pantalla jennifer lawrence

    Users review

    from 23 reviews

    "Awesome"

    9