FREE DOWNLOAD

ShipVault

    • SEARCH TYPE
    ShipVault icon

    ShipVault

    by: 123 8.4

    8.4 Users
    rating
    FREE DOWNLOAD


    Screenshots

    Description

    ShipVault is a comprehensive maritime ship database with over 150,000 units of active and historic ships in the world. ShipVault for Android is a free search application with full access to our ship database. Search ships by IMO number, name or ex-name.

    Available ship information:
    * Type
    * Status
    * IMO
    * Year built
    * Flag
    * Owner
    * Classification
    * TDW
    * GT
    * Price
    * Est. value (active/on-order ships only)
    * Ex-names
    * Events
    * Photo with link to source (via bing.com)

    ShipVault does not provide AIS data.

    Users review

    from 123 reviews

    "Great"

    8.4

    Users comments for ShipVault

    Arief Julisman

    by Arief Julisman

    Apr 18, 2017  |  "Poor"

    This app running amazing on Windows Phone, but almost useless on android. Sorry to say but true, just back to use android after using WP more than 4 years.

    Nick Koenig

    by Nick Koenig

    Mar 29, 2017  |  "Good"

    Yell us where it's located

    aditya suprajogi

    by aditya suprajogi

    Sep 23, 2016  |  "Good"

    please add the database of ship.

    SANGRAMA PADHIARI

    by SANGRAMA PADHIARI

    Feb 01, 2016  |  "Awesome"

    Ok

    AKRAM Z

    by AKRAM Z

    Jan 10, 2016  |  "Awesome"

    Nice idea, miss some crucial information about vessels like LOA, breath, depth in order to have like a ship particular. Thanks

    Anthony Crompton Avagrace

    by Anthony Crompton Avagrace

    Dec 06, 2015  |  "Awesome"

    Deepsea