baby panda lwp
by: lwcr • 53
behold the cute baby panda live wallpaper on your android screen. panda has an insatiable appetite for bamboo. get this panda bear live wallpapers and free panda live wallpapers now. a typical animal eats half the day a full 12 out of every 24 hour and relieves itself dozens of times a day. it takes 28 pounds (12.5 kilograms) of bamboo to satisfy a giant panda's daily dietary needs, and it hungrily plucks the stalks with elongated wrist bones that function rather like thumbs. pandas will sometimes eat birds or rodents as well. they reserved and blossoming, this cute animal is so sleepy and fluffy and native to china. wild pandas live only in remote, mountainous regions in central china. these high bamboo forests are cool and wet just as pandas like it. they may climb as high as 13,000 feet (3,962 meters) to feed on higher slopes in the summer season. they can snoozing on the branch and cling onto bamboo tree pandas are often seen eating in a relaxed sitting posture, with their hind legs stretched out before them. they may appear sedentary, but they are skilled tree-climbers and efficient swimmers.
these giant chub is so adorable and sleepy. this is cute pandas wallpaper and panda wallpapers. giant pandas are solitary. they have a highly developed sense of smell that males use to avoid each other and to find females for mating in the spring. after a five-month pregnancy, females give birth to a cub or two, though they cannot care for both twins. baby panda wallpaper. the blind infants weigh only 5 ounces (142 grams) at birth and cannot crawl until they reach three months of age. they are born white, and develop their much loved coloring later. panda bear, extinct baby panda bear are called cubs. panda cubs are usually tiny, white, blind, furless, and weak at birth, and weigh between 85 and 140 g. their eyes open between their sixth and seventh week and when they are about 6 months old, they are weaned from their mother. The giant panda reproduction cycle is a long one. Normally a mother gives birth to a baby panda every two years. However it is not uncommon for a mother to wait three or even four years before giving birth. Females have a litter size of one or sometimes two cubs. Baby pandas are born blind. They are completely helpless and dependant. retina wallpapers. Although they have a very fine coat of hair at birth, newborn cubs may appear pink in color. Their eyes open after they are six to eight weeks old. The baby is very tiny compared to an adult's dimensions.
hd graphic 720p